Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 98-372 exam is a very important Microsoft's certification exam. But if you want to get a Microsoft certification, you must pass the exam.
DumpLeader's practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 98-372 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Microsoft certification 98-372 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but DumpLeader's information about Microsoft certification 98-372 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 98-372 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of DumpLeader, because DumpLeader is the best choice for you.
You have seen DumpLeader's Microsoft 98-372 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that DumpLeader can bring you infinite interests. Only DumpLeader can guarantee you 100% success. DumpLeader allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
DumpLeader senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 98-372 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use DumpLeader's products, DumpLeader can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 98-372 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: 98-372
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft .NET Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
DumpLeader's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Microsoft certification 98-372 exam, please choose our DumpLeader's products, DumpLeader can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Microsoft certification 98-372 exam to get the certification.
In order to help you more DumpLeader the Microsoft 98-372 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 98-372 study materials including the official Microsoft 98-372 certification training courses, Microsoft 98-372 self-paced training guide, 98-372 exam DumpLeader and practice, 98-372 online exam 98-372 study guide. 98-372 simulation training package designed by DumpLeader can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have DumpLeader learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
98-372 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/98-372_exam.html
NO.1 What is an advantage of strongly typed code languages like .NET?
A. Use of efficient type casting.
B. Use of less memory.
C. Capturing of errors during compilation.
D. Improved readability.
Answer: C
Microsoft practice questions 98-372 98-372 98-372 dumps
NO.2 Which core technology allows interoperability between Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code and
C# code?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Windows 7
C. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
D. Windows Azure
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions 98-372 98-372 98-372 test 98-372
NO.3 Which describes the effect of applying the protected accessibility modifier to a method?
A. The method is available to all classes derived from the declaring class.
B. The method is available only to other methods in the same class.
C. The method cannot be overridden in child classes.
D. The method is available only to classes in the same assembly.
Answer: A
Microsoft test answers 98-372 exam simulations 98-372
NO.4 You want to access a native Win32 function from a .NET application.
You import the function.
Which two keywords should you use to define the function? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Extern
B. Static
C. Private
D. Public
Answer: A,D
Microsoft test 98-372 98-372 98-372 98-372 exam simulations
Explanation:
Example:
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Windows.Interop;
using System.Diagnostics;
using System.Threading;
public partial class MainWindow : Window
{
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr SetParent(IntPtr hWndChild, IntPtr hWndNewParent);
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr FindWindow(string lpClassName, string lpWindowName);
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private void btnHost_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
WindowInteropHelper wndHelp = new WindowInteropHelper(this);
Process.Start("Notepad.exe");
// Sleep the thread in order to let the Notepad start completely
Thread.Sleep(50);
SetParent(FindWindow("NotePad", "Untitled - Notepad"), wndHelp.Handle);
}
}
NO.5 A class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Registration.
Another class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Contacts.
You need to use both classes within the same code file.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the following line of code on the top of the code file,
Using Contoso;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class wrapped within the regions named
Registration and Contacts.
B. Refer to the classes by using their fully qualified class names,
Contoso.Registration.Student and Contoso.Contacts.Student.
C. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using Contoso.Contacts;
Using Contoso.Registration;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class.
D. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using RStudent = Contoso.Registration.Student;
Using CStudent = Contoso.Contacts.Student;
Refer to the classes as RStudent and CStudent.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft original questions 98-372 98-372
NO.6 Which feature is automatically handled in managed code but must be explicitly handled in
unmanaged code?
A. Namespaces
B. Code signing
C. Memory disposal
D. Exception handling
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-372 98-372 dumps 98-372 98-372 exam simulations
NO.7 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual
Basic .NET code.
Which tool should you use?
A. Machine Debug Manager
B. Remote Debug Monitor
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. CLR Profiler
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-372 questions 98-372
NO.8 You need to suspend the current thread until all Finalize() methods have been processed.
Which garbage collection method should you use?
A. WaitforPendingFinalizers
B. SuppressFinalize
C. Collect
D. Dispose
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-372 98-372 pdf
NO.9 You create a class library named Contoso.Business. The library is used in a Windows
application named Contoso.Ui.
In which file should you store application configuration settings during deployment?
A. Web.config
B. Machine.config
C. Contoso.Ui.config
D. Contoso.Business.config
Answer: C
Microsoft questions 98-372 98-372
NO.10 Which is the base class of all classes in the .NET Framework?
A. System.Net
B. System.Drawing
C. System.Object
D. System
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-372 pdf 98-372 98-372 Bootcamp
NO.11 You want to raise a custom exception.
Which keyword should you use?
A. Finally
B. Catch
C. Try
D. Throw
Answer: D
Microsoft exam 98-372 answers real questions 98-372 original questions 98-372
NO.12 Why do managed languages use references and not pointers?
A. Pointer notation requires more characters than reference notation.
B. Pointers are stored by using a fixed amount of memory.
C. Pointers are not type-safe.
D. Null pointers can lead to run-time errors.
Answer: C
Braindumps Microsoft 98-372 98-372 pdf 98-372 98-372 98-372 test questions
NO.13 Which collection enforces type safety?
A. Queue
B. Hashtable
C. ArrayList
D. List<T>
Answer: D
Microsoft practice questions Braindumps 98-372 98-372 98-372
NO.14 What is the name of the environment that runs .NET managed code?
A. Common Language Runtime (CLR)
B. Component Object Model (COM)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-372 98-372 demo 98-372
NO.15 What is the purpose of the app.config file?
A. To configure the version of .NET targeted by the application.
B. To load references to third-party libraries used by the application.
C. To find out the programming language of the application.
D. To configure the target operating system of the application.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-372 study guide Braindumps 98-372
DumpLeader offer the latest HP2-B103 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and HH0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/98-372_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论